Skip to main content
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.
College Preparatory High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
History
Mission & Vision
Staff Directory
School Calendar
KCP Gallary
About Us
Admissions
Why King College Prep
Future Jaguars
Incoming Freshmen
Transfer Application
Admissions
Academics
Overview
Library
Departments
Course Catalog
Graduation Requirements
National Honor Society
Academics
Athletics
Team Directory
Athletic Calendar
Forms
My Team Shop - King High School 2022
Athletics
Student Life
Bell Schedules
Student Handbook
Extracurricular
Counseling & Advising
Diverse Learner Newsletter
Graduation
SY2020-2021
Jaguarian Journal
Student Life
Parents
Local School Council
Parent Portal (ASPEN)
Parent Advisory Council
Friends of King
Prospective Volunteers
Work permit information
ISC-West Cook
ISC-South Cook
ISC-North Cook
Chicago Connected
Family Income Information Form
Enrollment Packet
PPLC
KCP Device Program Terms of Service Contract
CPS ePay
Parents
Alumni
Events
Memoirs
Transcript Request
Jaguars Apparel Store
Alumni
Contact
Contact Us
Directions
Faculty & Staff
PPLC
Facility Rental
Contact
Social Media Links
Search
Twitter
Instagram
Quick Links
Parent Portal
Email Login
Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
Brian Kelly
Principal
Email Brian Kelly
773-535-1180
Greta Mitchell
Assistant Principal
Email Greta Mitchell
MEYER REYNOLDS
Director of School Engagement
Email MEYER REYNOLDS
773-535-1186
Teachers
Alicia Adams
Special Education Teacher
Email Alicia Adams
Samantha Alvarado
Regular Teacher
Email Samantha Alvarado
Rebecca Andrews
Regular Teacher
Email Rebecca Andrews
Robin Bartell
Regular Teacher
Email Robin Bartell
Carmella Bland
Special Education Teacher
Email Carmella Bland
Elizabeth Brunet
Regular Teacher
Email Elizabeth Brunet
Raul Canas
Regular Teacher
Email Raul Canas
Lansing Chase
Regular Teacher
Email Lansing Chase
Marta Datwyler
Math Teacher
Email Marta Datwyler
Daniel DeBonnett
Regular Teacher
Email Daniel DeBonnett
Eleanora Donaldson
Special Education Teacher
Email Eleanora Donaldson
Cheryl Dyer
School Counselor
Email Cheryl Dyer
Michael Finney
Regular Teacher
Email Michael Finney
Anesha Fultz
Regular Teacher
Email Anesha Fultz
Cristina Galvan
Regular Teacher
Email Cristina Galvan
Ricardo Garcia
Special Education Teacher
Email Ricardo Garcia
Scott Glenn
Social Studies Teacher
Email Scott Glenn
Kirby Green
Social Studies Teacher
Email Kirby Green
Matthew Hampton
Regular Teacher
Email Matthew Hampton
Angela Hicks Skinner
Regular Teacher
Email Angela Hicks Skinner
Nicole Hudson-Lucas
Regular Teacher
Email Nicole Hudson-Lucas
Paul Jedovnicky
Diverse Learner Teacher
Email Paul Jedovnicky
Smitha Mathen
Special Education Teacher
Email Smitha Mathen
Chiffon Miller
Regular Teacher
Email Chiffon Miller
Cheri Monik
English Teacher
Email Cheri Monik
Krista Motley
English Teacher
Email Krista Motley
John Murphy
Regular Teacher
Email John Murphy
Amber Nobles
Special Education Teacher
Email Amber Nobles
Daniel O'Gorman
Special Education Teacher
Email Daniel O'Gorman
Jon Otto
Regular Teacher
Email Jon Otto
Joseph Previdi
Regular Teacher
Email Joseph Previdi
Syed Quadri
Regular Teacher
Email Syed Quadri
Idella Reed-Davis
Diverse Learner Teacher
Email Idella Reed-Davis
Emily Riddford
Regular Teacher
Email Emily Riddford
Eric Rodriguez
English Teacher
Email Eric Rodriguez
Max Schwartz
Regular Teacher
Email Max Schwartz
Jeffery Shields
Regular Teacher
Email Jeffery Shields
Samantha Sims
English Teacher
Email Samantha Sims
Taylor Strong
Regular Teacher
Email Taylor Strong
Max Swedberg
Math Teacher
Email Max Swedberg
Darby Thompson
Special Education Teacher
Email Darby Thompson
Ashley Turner
Science Teacher
Email Ashley Turner
Benjamin Washington
Band Director
Email Benjamin Washington
Mercedes West
Special Education Teacher
Email Mercedes West
Nora Wiltse
Librarian
Email Nora Wiltse
Erik Young
Social Studies Teacher
Email Erik Young
Other Employees
Ashlee Anderson
Program Coordinator
Email Ashlee Anderson
Eddie Armstrong
Special Education Classroom Assistant
Email Eddie Armstrong
Abdullah Asad
Program Coordinator
Email Abdullah Asad
Chun Au
Technology Coordinator
Eshah Bailey
Special Education Classroom Assistant
Email Eshah Bailey
James Boyd
Cook III
Email James Boyd
Natia Brownlee
Case Manager
Email Natia Brownlee
Chinelle Burrage
Attendance Coordinator
Email Chinelle Burrage
Natece Ceaser
Porter
Email Natece Ceaser
Samuel Clark
School Security Officer
Email Samuel Clark
Lakeisha Copeland
Special Education Classroom Assistant
Email Lakeisha Copeland
Burundi Davis
Military Instructor
Email Burundi Davis
Clayton Dora
School Security Officer
Email Clayton Dora
Christine Dukes
School Security Officer
Email Christine Dukes
Raymond Farris
Hourly
Email Raymond Farris
Marlo Finner
Community Relations Rep
Email Marlo Finner
Yolanda Geanes-Clark
School Security Office
Email Yolanda Geanes-Clark
Michelle Gillmore
Community Relations Rep
Email Michelle Gillmore
Julian Hampton
Special Ed Classroom Assist
Email Julian Hampton
Donald Harris
Military Instructor
Email Donald Harris
Marcelo Heredia
College/Career Coach
Email Marcelo Heredia
Palm Hunter
School Clerk Assistant
Email Palm Hunter
Bryana James
Special Ed Classroom Assist
Email Bryana James
Karol Johnson
Special Education Classroom Assistant
Email Karol Johnson
Marchell Khan
School Counselor
Email Marchell Khan
Kiya King
Hourly
Email Kiya King
Ravon Labon
Special Ed Classroom Assist
Email Ravon Labon
Robyn Leigh
Special Ed Classroom Assistant
Email Robyn Leigh
Megan Majors
Special Ed Classroom Assist
Email Megan Majors
Curtis Malcome
School Security Officer
Email Curtis Malcome
Alesia McCoy
Lunchroom Attendant
Email Alesia McCoy
Arthur McKinnie
Special Ed Classroom Assistant
Email Arthur McKinnie
Andrea McKissack
School Security Officer
Email Andrea McKissack
Daniel Moore
School Security Officer
Email Daniel Moore
Sarena Newby
School Counselor
Email Sarena Newby
Tyler Oden
Hourly
Email Tyler Oden
Heaven Patterson
Hourly
Email Heaven Patterson
Michelle Porter
Lead Coach
Email Michelle Porter
Bruce Redding
Special Ed Classroom Assistant
Email Bruce Redding
Lorie Robinson
Special Ed Classroom Assistant
Email Lorie Robinson
Corey Wellere
Hourly
Email Corey Wellere
Abria Wiggins
Porter
Email Abria Wiggins
Lisa Woods
Special Education Classroom Assistant
Email Lisa Woods
Heidi Woynovich
Technology Coordinator
Email Heidi Woynovich
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact